Directors & Minutes

For general inquiries or to receive information contact Jeremy Fuentes at president@nmbfn.com

2021 OFFICERS

President

Jeremy Fuentes

Vice President

Mike Hill

Treasurer/Secretary

Joby Houghtaling

Conservation Director

Earl Conway

Youth Director

Justin Allen

Tournament Director

Gabriel Rivera

2020 DIRECTORS

Albuquerque Hawg Hunters

Director - Keith Johnston

Canadian River Bass Club

Director - John Clayman

Cedar Cove Bass Anglers (Elephant Butte, NM)

Director - Randell Bell

Cortez Bassmasters (McPhee Reservoir, CO)

Director - Wade Jordan

Elephant Butte Bass Anglers

Director - Sean Gifford

Four Corners Bassmasters (Navajo Lake, NM)

Director - Johnny Johnson

High Country Bass Anglers (Los Alamos, NM)

Director - Brian Stangel

Pecos Valley Bassmasters (Artesia, NM)

Director - Lee Johnson

Rocky MTN Bass Anglers (Trinidad, CO)

Director - Dave Garrett

Socorro Valley Bass Club (Elephant Butte, NM)

Director - Ron Gilworth

2019 New Mexico B.A.S.S. Nation Minutes

2018 New Mexico B.A.S.S Nation Minutes

The voting period has ended on the second vote for lakes and dates for the 2019 schedule. The directors have voted (in favor of) by a vote of 4-3 with one director not casting a vote. The votes were as follows:

In Favor:

High Country

EBBA

Four Corners

Pecos Valley

Not In Favor:

Cedar Cove

Hawg Hunters

Socorro (voted in favor then changed vote to suggest new dates)

The schedule for the 2019 State Team Qualifying events are listed below.

Qualifier #1-#2 April 6-7 Elephant Butte

Qualifier #3-#4 August 24-25 Navajo

Tournament Dates and Lakes Vote #1

Voted Not in Favor by a vote of 5-3

Not In Favor In Favor

Cedar Cove Pecos Valley

Socorro High Country

Southwest Four Corners

EBBA

Hawg Hunters

Suggestions and Votes

Hawg Hunters April 27-28 E. Butte August 10-11 Navajo

Socorro April 6-7 E. Butte August 3-4 Navajo

Southwest No Date E. Butte No Date Navajo

Cedar Cove April 27-28 E. Butte August 10-11 Navajo

Pecos Valley April 6-7 Ute August 24-25 Conchas

High Country April 6-7 Ute August 24-25 Navajo

Four Corners April 6-7 Ute August 24-25 Navajo

EBBA April 6-7 E. Butte August 24-25 Navajo

Minutes Archive